HOME LABELLING SLEEVING PICK & PLACE TURNKEY PROJECTS STOCK MACHINERY
ABOUT US
SPARES & SERVICE
BROCHURES & VIDEOS
WHATS NEW
CONTACT US
   
 
NEED HELP FINDING THE CORRECT MACHINE? JUST CALL US ON
+44 (0)1206 304182
 
Privacy Policy
Current Vacancies (2)
Sitemap
 
HOME > PRIVACY POLICY
Share on Facebook Email to a Friend Add to your Favorites Print this Page
 
WELCOME
1. At Sovereign Labelling Systems Limited, the ultimate owner respectively of www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk and its related websites (hereafter the "www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites"), we are committed to protecting your privacy and compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its relevant subordinate legislation when handling any personal information. Subject to the provisions of this Privacy Policy we will treat any information we obtain about you arising from your use of the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites as confidential.
   
2. Use by you of the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites constitutes an acceptance of this Privacy Policy which forms part of the Terms and Conditions of Use of the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites.
   
3. This Privacy Policy only extends to the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites and does not extend to your use of, provision to and collection of any data on any website not connected to www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk or Sovereign Labelling Systems Limited to which you may link by using the hypertext links within the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites.
   
4. We collect information when you use the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites, when you register and log in, and when you respond to requests to submit personal information about yourself in order to provide details of other services offered by www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk.
   
5.

When you visit our websites we may issue a "cookie" or unique code that allows us to identify your computer. A cookie is used to note the different areas of the service recently accessed through your computer - this can only be done in relation to these website services and not in relation to any other sites you may visit. Information collected in this way is used to ensure that our websites are both interesting and relevant and to develop and manage our online services. Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, just the computer used.

   
6. We will ensure that any information will be held only as long as is necessary to ensure that our service runs smoothly. We use up to date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access.
   
7. It is your responsibility to protect your user name and password where you use services on the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites requiring you to provide such information and you must not share or disclose your user name or password with any other party.
   
8. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its relevant subordinate legislation and we will comply with the principles set out in that Act. When you supply any personal information to us we will meet our legal obligations towards you in the way that we deal with that information. In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 we have to collect the information fairly and to let you know how we will use it (see paragraph 4) and whether we will pass the information on to anyone else.
   
9. Where you have submitted personal information about yourself we may from time to time provide you by e-mail with an update of information about our services and products. Please click here at any time to send an e-mail if you do not wish to receive this information. You may also "opt out" by clicking on unsubscribe links provided in subsequent communications.
   
10. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests using the following link.
   
11. We may edit this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites.
   
  Sovereign Labelling Systems Limited 2009. All rights reserved.
   
  General Terms and Conditions
   
1.

We Sovereign Labelling Systems Limited, the ultimate owner of www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk and its related websites (hereafter the "www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites") offer the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites to you. Your use of the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites constitutes your agreement to all the terms and conditions of use contained in this document, the Privacy Policy that forms part of these terms of use, and any additional terms made known to you by us. 

   
2.
While we try and ensure that all information on the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites is accurate, errors may occur and we accept no liability for such errors. If we discover an error we will amend the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites as soon as reasonably possible.
   
  Copyright And Other Intellectual Property
3. The www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites are owned by us and are protected by trademark, copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights. You acknowledge that all copyright, trade marks and all other intellectual property rights (registered or unregistered) used in providing these services shall remain the property of ourselves, our subsidiary and associate companies or licensors, as appropriate, at all times.
   
4. You shall not copy, adapt, exploit or otherwise use the information contained on the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites in any way, save for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer or terminal.
   
5. For the avoidance of doubt you shall not be entitled to reproduce, permanently store, or retransmit the contents of the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites without our prior written consent.
   
  Hyperlinks
6. Whilst we retain the right to establish any hypertext links between the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites and any third party website at our discretion, you agree that you will not create any hypertext links or deep links between this site and any third party site without our express written consent.
   
7. If you choose to use such a link as detailed in Clause 6 then you will leave the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites. Once you leave the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites, whether or not you realise that you are leaving, we are no longer in any way responsible for the material on the other website that you enter and we have no responsibility in respect of any transactions you may enter into in visiting any such other website. We exclude to the fullest extent permitted by law all liability that may arise in connection with or as a result of such external website material causing any damage, costs, injury of financial loss of any kind.
   
  Personal Data And Privacy
8. Any personal information that we collect about you will be held in accordance with out Privacy Policy or otherwise as agreed between us. We endeavour to process personal data only in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its relevant subordinate legislation. If you use services on the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites requiring you to provide personal information about you please ensure we are informed of any relevant changes so we can ensure that the information we hold is accurate and up-to date.
   
9. When you visit our websites we issue a "cookie" or unique code that allows us to identify your computer. The cookie is used to note the different areas of the service recently accessed through your computer - this can only be done for the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites and not on any other sites you might visit.
   
  Disclaimer
10.

We are only responsible for information and material on the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites provided by our employees strictly in accordance with and in the course of their employment.

   
  Law and Jurisdiction
11. These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts. If you have any queries regarding the www.sovereignlabellingsystems.co.uk websites or the information contained on it, please use this link to contact us.
   
  The Sovereign website is operated by:
  Sovereign Labelling Systems Limited
  27 - 28 Morses Lane,
  Brightlingsea,
  Essex, CO7 OSF
   
 
Registered Company Number: 3189707 (Registered in England and Wales)
VAT Number: GB 676608790
 
 
 
         
home labelling sleeving pick & place turnkey projects
about us aerosol can labeller heat shrink sleeving friction feeder reel to reel over-labelling
spares & service cross web - full-body decorative sleeving high speed rotary feeder card reader, shrink sleeve
brochures & videos dairy specification - monarch - tamper evident banding labeller / stack feeder pharmaceutical box filling
- request brochure or dvd dairy specification - sceptre - heat tunnels lidding placing and pressing dvd package assembly
whats new flat-pack carton over labeller - specialist systems reciprocating de-nester product handling and shrink sleeve
- new stock machinery section free standing applicator stretch sleeving scroll denesting and restacking specialised label manufacturing
- we have joined Linkedin front and back      
contact us non contact applicator      
- map outsert applicator stock machinery    
privacy policy pharmaceutical      
current vacancies print and apply      
  round container      
salad pots and trays     Google
tamper evident applicator     Yahoo
  top and base     Bing
         
DESIGNED BY WEBECK